Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / La Rosa Realty Lake Nona Inc
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / La Rosa Realty Lake Nona Inc 13815 Fairway Island Drive 1336 Orlando, FL 32837
Sold on 03/03/2021
$168,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/03/2021
03/03/2021
Taxes
$2,431(2020)
$2,431(2020)
Lot Size
10,587 SQFT
10,587 SQFT
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1997
1997
Views
Water
Water
County
Orange County
Orange County
Listed By
Peter Bastone, La Rosa Realty Lake Nona Inc
Bought with
Sandra Cruz, Realty Hub
Sandra Cruz, Realty Hub
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 23 2026 at 8:12 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 23 2026 at 8:12 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $339
Stories
- 1
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 23, 2021
Price Changed
$169,900
1%
$1,900
Jan 05, 2021
Price Changed
$168,000
-1%
-$2,000
Nov 14, 2020
Price Changed
$170,000
-2%
-$4,000
Oct 29, 2020
Price Changed
$174,000
-1%
-$2,000
Oct 01, 2020
Price Changed
$176,000
-2%
-$3,900
Sep 14, 2020
Price Changed
$179,900
-2%
-$3,600
Aug 07, 2020
Price Changed
$183,500
-2%
-$3,500
Jul 25, 2020
Listed
$187,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/23/2026 20:12. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description