5620 Balboa Drive Orlando, FL 32808
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoSTELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Orlando Reo Prof I Inc - Contact:  407-704-6924

  5620 Balboa Drive Orlando, FL 32808

Sold on 01/07/2025
$240,000 (USD)
3
BED
1
BATH
1,039
SQFT

Description

PRICE REDUCTION! 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath home with a 1 car carport and a covered side patio. This house was freshly painted inside and out. New carpet in the bedrooms. New range hood. The AC coil was just cleaned. The roof was installed in 2018. Living room, Family room & a bonus room that could be a fourth bedroom or an office. The laundry room is located inside and has a lot of space. Close to schools and shopping.

Sold Date:
01/07/2025
Taxes
$2,113(2023)
Lot Size
7,890 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1955
County
Orange County

Listed By

Ronald Gentile, Orlando Reo Prof I Inc, Contact: 407-704-6924
Bought with
Sandra Cruz, Coldwell Banker Residential Re
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 23 2026 at 7:08 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
Subdivision
  • Pine Hills Sub 11
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Source: Public, Bb/Hs Internet Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Cable Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
  • Elementary School: Pine Hills Elem
  • Middle School: Meadowbrook Middle
  • High School: Evans High
Living Area
  • 1,039 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 16, 2024
Price Changed
$244,900
-4%
-$10,000
Sep 19, 2024
Price Changed
$254,900
-5%
-$12,600
Aug 20, 2024
Price Changed
$267,500
-3%
-$7,400
Jul 08, 2024
Listed
$274,900
-
-
Additional Information: Orlando Reo Prof I Inc | 407-704-6924
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/23/2026 19:08. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.