Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Re/Max Town Centre - Contact: 407-996-3200
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Re/Max Town Centre - Contact: 407-996-3200 8310 Baja Boulevard Orlando, FL 32817
Sold on 07/09/2024
$333,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/09/2024
07/09/2024
Taxes
$2,339(2022)
$2,339(2022)
Lot Size
6,601 SQFT
6,601 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1959
1959
Style
Ranch
Ranch
County
Orange County
Orange County
Listed By
Janice Welch, Re/Max Town Centre, Contact: 407-996-3200
Bought with
Sandra Cruz, Coldwell Banker Realty
Sandra Cruz, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 23 2026 at 7:08 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 23 2026 at 7:08 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Cable Available
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Cheney Elem
- Middle School: Glenridge Middle
- High School: Winter Park High
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,374 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 30, 2024
Price Changed
$339,000
-2%
-$7,000
Mar 29, 2024
Price Changed
$346,000
0%
-$1,500
Mar 11, 2024
Price Changed
$347,500
-1%
-$2,400
Feb 14, 2024
Price Changed
$349,900
-1%
-$4,600
Jan 22, 2024
Price Changed
$354,500
-1%
-$4,500
Jan 11, 2024
Listed
$359,000
-
-
Additional Information: Re/Max Town Centre | 407-996-3200
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/23/2026 19:08. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description